This website has been created with Adobe Portfolio.
Information according to § 5 TMG
Felix Hansen
Eichendorffstr. 4
50858 Cologne, Germany
Contact:
art @ felix-hansen.com
Represented by
Felix Hansen

Data protection
I take the protection of your personal data very seriously. I treat your personal data confidentially and under the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.
Using my website is generally possible without providing personal data. If personal data (such as name, address, or email addresses) is collected on my pages, this is always done voluntarily wherever possible. This data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent.
I would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.g. when communicating by email) can have security gaps. Complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.
Cookies
Some of the Internet pages use so-called cookies. Cookies do not cause any damage to your computer and do not contain any viruses. Cookies are used to make my website more user-friendly, effective, and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser.
Most of the cookies on this website are so-called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted at the end of your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies enable this website to recognize your browser the next time you visit.
You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general, and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of this website may be restricted.
Server log files
The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits. These are:
- Browser type and browser version
- Operating system used
- Referrer URL
- Host name of the accessing computer
- Time of the server request
This data cannot be assigned to specific people. This data is not merged with other data sources. I reserve the right to subsequently check this data if I become aware of concrete evidence of illegal use.
Contact form
If you send me inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored by me for the purpose of processing the inquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. I will not pass this data on without your consent.
Google Analytics
This website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.
Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies". These are text files that are stored on your computer and that enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there.
For more information on how Google Analytics handles user data, see Google's privacy policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de
Objection to data collection
You can prevent Google Analytics from collecting your data by NOT clicking on "Not OK" in the cookie banner.
IP anonymization
This website uses the “Activation of IP anonymization” function. This means that your IP address will be shortened by Google beforehand within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity, and to provide the website operator with other services relating to website activity and internet usage. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other data held by Google.
Google Web Fonts
This site uses so-called web fonts provided by Google to uniformly display fonts. When you visit a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly. If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font from your computer will be used.
Further information on Google Web Fonts can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/
SSL encryption
This site uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as the requests you send to the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from "http://" to "https://" and by the lock symbol in your browser line.
If SSL encryption is activated, the data you send cannot be read by third parties.
Right to information, deletion, blocking
You have the right at any time to obtain free information about your stored personal data, its origin and recipient, and the purpose of the data processing as well as the right to correct, block, or delete this data. You can contact me at any time at the address provided in the imprint if you have any questions about this or other questions about personal data.
Back to Top